Skip to main content
Advertising
This is a 2026 photo of Trevor Lawrence of the Jacksonville Jaguars NFL football team. This image reflects the Jacksonville Jaguars active roster as of Saturday, July 25, 2026 when this image was taken.

Trevor Lawrence

QB

#16

Experience: 6 years

Height: 6-6

Age: 27

Weight: 220 lbs

College: Clemson

2026 SEASON

  • TDS
    14
  • INT
    4
  • YDS
    1480
  • RTG
    106.25
Advertising

Passing

Days

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Sundays618412065.214808511447138.6211071106.2

Months

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
October31036664.18648.451724038.813640105
September3815466.76167.632723138.38431107.8

Opponents by Group

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
vs AFC Teams51459666.211497.9321235940.717846109.2
vs NFC Teams1392461.53318.551211230.8422595.1
Outside Own Division51439667.111748.2511035437.8151071106.8
vs Own Division1412458.53067.528411741.5600104.3

Opponents by Team

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Cincinnati Bengals1231878.32279.929101147.83415122.3
Cleveland Browns1231878.324510.632401356.54111150.6
Denver Broncos1291758.61896.53201827.6321663.7
Houston Texans1412458.53067.528411741.5600104.3
New England Patriots1291965.51826.323311034.5114103
Philadelphia Eagles1392461.53318.551211230.8422595.1

Outcomes

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
Losses2704158.64957.132422535.7921687.5
Wins41147969.39858.6511024640.412855117.8

Stadiums

GATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGLNGTDINT1st1st%20+SCKSCKYRATE
EverBank Stadium2523771.24278.232712344.25215127.2
Paycor Stadium1231878.32279.929101147.83415122.3
Wembley Stadium1412458.53067.528411741.5600104.3
Tottenham Hotspur Stadium1392461.53318.551211230.8422595.1
1291758.61896.53201827.6321663.7

Biography

KEY TRANSACTIONS

  • Originally drafted by Jacksonville in the first round (1st overall) in the 2021 draft
  • Signed a contract extension with Jacksonville on 6/14/24
Advertising